Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30
Christmas Break - No School
|
31
Christmas Break - No School
|
1
Christmas Break - No School
|
2
Christmas Break - No School
|
3
First Day of Spring Semester
Basketball @ Prescott (VB)
|
4
Basketball @ Ashdown (VB)
|
5
Youth Basketball vs. Berryville
|
6
|
7
Basketball vs. Huntsville (7G/7B/8G/8B/9G/9B)
Basketball vs. Huntsville (7G/7B/8G/8B/9G/9B)
Starts: January 7, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm
Wrestling vs. Bentonville West/Berryville
Wrestling vs. Bentonville West/Berryville
Starts: January 7, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm
|
8
Colors Day Testimony Chapel
Colors Day Testimony Chapel
Starts: January 8, 2019
Time: 10:30am - Worship Center
Basketball @ Pea Ridge (JVB/VG/VB)
|
9
Wrestling @ Heritage HS vs. Bentonville/Gentry
Wrestling @ Heritage HS vs. Bentonville/Gentry
Starts: January 9, 2019
Time: 5:00 pm
|
10
Elementary Chapel
Wrestling @ Heritage vs. Heritage JV/Harber JV
Wrestling @ Heritage vs. Heritage JV/Harber JV
Starts: January 10, 2019
Time: TBA
5th Grade Spring StuCo Induction
|
11
Basketball @ Berryville (9G/9B/VG/VB)
Basketball @ Berryville (9G/9B/VG/VB)
Starts: January 11, 2019
Time: 4:00 pm
Pep Rally
|
12
Basketball @ Lincoln/West Fork (7G/7B Jamboree)
Basketball @ Lincoln/West Fork (7G/7B Jamboree)
Starts: January 12, 2019
Time: TBD
Youth Basketball vs. Farmington White
NWA School Choice Festival
NWA School Choice Festival
Starts: January 12, 2019
Time: 10am-2pm NWA Convention Center
Football Banquet
Football Banquet
Starts: January 12, 2019
Time: 5:30pm JH, 6:00 Dinner, 6:30 SH in Worship Center
State Robotics Competition
|
13
|
14
Basketball vs. Gentry (8G/8B/9G/9B)
First Day of KDO Spring Semester
|
15
GME Testimony Chapel
GME Testimony Chapel
Starts: January 15, 2019
Time: 10:30am - Worship Center
Basketball vs. Gravette (JVB/VG/VB)
|
16
S.A.L.T. Meeting
|
17
2nd Grade MLK Program (SPG)
2nd Grade MLK Program (SPG)
Starts: January 17, 2019
Time: 8:30 am - Worship Center
MLK Chapel (PH)
Basketball vs. Pea Ridge (7G/7B/8G/8B/9G/9B)
Basketball vs. Pea Ridge (7G/7B/8G/8B/9G/9B)
Starts: January 17, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm
Wrestling vs. Rogers Heritage JV/Fayetteville JV
Wrestling vs. Rogers Heritage JV/Fayetteville JV
Starts: January 17, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm
|
18
Color's Day
Color's Day Social Event for 10-12th grades
Basketball vs. Farmington (JVB/VG/VB)
Basketball vs. Farmington (JVB/VG/VB)
Starts: January 18, 2019
Time: 5:00 pm
Colors Day Pep Rally
SLU 101 Orlando Trip
JH Quiz Bowl Meeting
|
19
Wrestling Tournament @ Berryville
Youth Basketball @ Pea Ridge
SLU 101 Orlando Trip
|
20
SLU 101 Orlando Trip
|
21
MLK Day - No School
Basketball vs. Harrison (7G/7B/8G/8B/9G/9B)
Basketball vs. Harrison (7G/7B/8G/8B/9G/9B)
Starts: January 21, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm
SLU 101 Orlando Trip
|
22
GME Testimony Chapel
GME Testimony Chapel
Starts: January 22, 2019
Time: 10:30am - Worship Center
Basketball @ Gentry (JVB/VG/VB)
100th Day of School
SALT Service Project - M&N Augustine Foundation
SALT Service Project - M&N Augustine Foundation
Starts: January 22, 2019
Time: 5-7pm at M&N Augustine
Cross Country Banquet
Football Parent Meeting
|
23
5th Grade Musical Auditions
|
24
Elementary Chapel
Basketball @ Farmington (7G/7B/8G/8B/9G/9B)
Basketball @ Farmington (7G/7B/8G/8B/9G/9B)
Starts: January 24, 2019
Time: 4:00 pm
Wrestling @ Berryville vs. Berryville/Gentry
Wrestling @ Berryville vs. Berryville/Gentry
Starts: January 24, 2019
Time: 5:00 pm
5th Grade Musical Auditions
|
25
Basketball @ Huntsville (JVB/VG/VB)
|
26
Youth Basketball @ Gravette
|
27
|
28
Basketball @ Gravette (7G/7B/8G/8B/9G/9B)
Basketball @ Gravette (7G/7B/8G/8B/9G/9B)
Starts: January 28, 2019
Time: 4:30 pm
M.E.D. Meeting
|
29
Secondary Chapel
Basketball vs. Prairie Grove (JVB/VG/VB)
Basketball vs. Prairie Grove (JVB/VG/VB)
Starts: January 29, 2019
Time: 5:00 pm
Wrestling @ Springdale vs. Springdale JV/Gentry
Wrestling @ Springdale vs. Springdale JV/Gentry
Starts: January 29, 2019
Time: 6:00 pm
|
30
Chick-Fil-A Leaders Academy Meeting
Chick-Fil-A Leaders Academy Meeting
Starts: January 30, 2019
Time: 12:15-1:15pm in the CMR
|
31
Basketball @ Farmington (9G/9B, District Tournament)
Basketball @ Farmington (9G/9B, District Tournament)
Starts: January 31, 2019
Ends: February 7, 2019
Time: TBD
|
1
Basketball @ Farmington (9G/9B, District Tournament)
Basketball @ Farmington (9G/9B, District Tournament)
Starts: January 31, 2019
Ends: February 7, 2019
Time: TBD
Basketball vs. Berryville (VG/VB)
NCA National Cheer Competition @ Dallas, TX
NCA National Cheer Competition @ Dallas, TX
Starts: February 1, 2019
Ends: February 2, 2019
Time: TBA
|
2
Basketball @ Farmington (9G/9B, District Tournament)
Basketball @ Farmington (9G/9B, District Tournament)
Starts: January 31, 2019
Ends: February 7, 2019
Time: TBD
Wrestling Tournament @ Greenbrier
Youth Basketball 1st Round Playoff Games
NCA National Cheer Competition @ Dallas, TX
NCA National Cheer Competition @ Dallas, TX
Starts: February 1, 2019
Ends: February 2, 2019
Time: TBA
|