Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29
Christmas Break - No School
|
30
Christmas Break - No School
|
31
Christmas Break - No School
|
1
Christmas Break - No School
|
2
Christmas Break - No School
|
3
Christmas Break - No School
Basketball vs. Neosho (9G/9B/JVG/JVB/VG/VB)
Basketball vs. Neosho (9G/9B/JVG/JVB/VG/VB)
Starts: January 3, 2020
Time: 4:00 pm
Wrestling @ Harber vs. Diamond State Duals
Wrestling @ Harber vs. Diamond State Duals
Starts: January 3, 2020
Ends: January 4, 2020
Christmas Break
|
4
Wrestling @ Harber vs. Diamond State Duals
Wrestling @ Harber vs. Diamond State Duals
Starts: January 3, 2020
Ends: January 4, 2020
Youth Basketball vs. Gravette
|
5
|
6
First Day of Spring Semester
Teacher Compassion Fund Giving Day
First Day of KDO
Basketball vs. Central Jr. High (7B/8B)
Basketball vs. Central Jr. High (7B/8B)
Starts: January 6, 2020
Time: 4:00 pm
Wrestling vs Bentonville West/Berryville
|
7
Secondary Chapel
Basketball @ Harrison (JVB/JVG/VB/VG)
|
8
|
9
Elementary Chapel
Elementary Student Council Induction
Basketball vs. Prairie Grove (7G/7B/8G/8B/9G/9B)
Basketball vs. Prairie Grove (7G/7B/8G/8B/9G/9B)
Starts: January 9, 2020
Time: 4:30 pm
Wrestling @ Heritage vs. Heritage JV/Harber JV
Wrestling @ Heritage vs. Heritage JV/Harber JV
Starts: January 9, 2020
Time: 6pm
Elementary Spring Student Council Induction
Elementary Spring Student Council Induction
Starts: January 9, 2020
Time: 8:30am in Kids Theater
|
10
Basketball @ Huntsville (JVG/JVB/VG/VB)
Basketball @ Huntsville (JVG/JVB/VG/VB)
Starts: January 10, 2020
Time: 4:30 pm
|
11
State Robotics Competition
Basketball @ Farmington (7G/7B/8G/8B)
Basketball @ Farmington (7G/7B/8G/8B)
Starts: January 11, 2020
Time: 9:00 am
Football Banquet
Robotics Competition @ Hot Springs
|
12
Cross Church Together
Cross Church Together
Starts: January 12, 2020
Time: 5-7pm at CC Fayetteville
|
13
|
14
Secondary Chapel
Senior Luncheon
Basketball vs. Pea Ridge (JVG/JVB/VG/VB)
Basketball vs. Pea Ridge (JVG/JVB/VG/VB)
Starts: January 14, 2020
Time: 4:30 pm
Wrestling @ Columbus vs. Columbus/Southeast
Wrestling @ Columbus vs. Columbus/Southeast
Starts: January 14, 2020
Time: 2pm
|
15
Basketball @ Elkins (7G/7B)
|
16
Elementary Chapel
Wrestling vs. Heritage/Fayetteville JV
Trap Shooting Parent/Interest Meeting
Trap Shooting Parent/Interest Meeting
Starts: January 16, 2020
Time: 6pm in N133 by Administration Office
|
17
SLU Orlando Trip
Winter Sports Pep Rally
Basketball vs. Berryville (9G/9B/VG/VB)
Basketball vs. Berryville (9G/9B/VG/VB)
Starts: January 17, 2020
Time: 4:00 pm
Junior High Robotics @ Berryville (Regional Tournament)
Junior High Robotics @ Berryville (Regional Tournament)
Starts: January 17, 2020
|
18
SLU Orlando Trip
Basketball @ Lincoln/West Fork Jamboree (7G/7B)
Basketball @ Lincoln/West Fork Jamboree (7G/7B)
Starts: January 18, 2020
Time: TBA
Wrestling @ Berryville Tournament
Youth Basketball vs. Huntsville
|
19
SLU Orlando Trip
|
20
Martin Luther King Jr. Day - No School
SLU Orlando Trip
Basketball @ Gentry (8G/8B/9G/9B)
|
21
Colors Day Testimony Chapel
Basketball @ Gravette (JVG/JVB/VG/VB)
Basketball @ Gravette (JVG/JVB/VG/VB)
Starts: January 21, 2020
Time: 4:30 pm
Wrestling vs. Harber/Heritage
|
22
S.A.L.T January Meeting - Night To Shine
S.A.L.T January Meeting - Night To Shine
Starts: January 22, 2020
Time: Lunch in CMR
|
23
MLK Program
Chick-Fil-A Leaders Academy Leadership Lab
Basketball @ Pea Ridge (7G/7B/8G/8B/9G/9B)
Basketball @ Pea Ridge (7G/7B/8G/8B/9G/9B)
Starts: January 23, 2020
Time: 4:30 pm
|
24
Basketball @ Farmington (JVG/JVB/VB/VG)
Basketball @ Farmington (JVG/JVB/VB/VG)
Starts: January 24, 2020
Time: 4:30 pm
|
25
Youth Basketball @ Farmington White
|
26
|
27
Colors Day Spirit Week
Basketball @ Harrison (7G/7B/8G/8B/9G/9B)
Basketball @ Harrison (7G/7B/8G/8B/9G/9B)
Starts: January 27, 2020
Time: 4:30 pm
Baseball (V) @ Stillwater vs. Dale
|
28
Colors Day Spirit Week
Basketball vs. Gentry (JVG/JVB/VG/VB)
Basketball vs. Gentry (JVG/JVB/VG/VB)
Starts: January 28, 2020
Time: 4:30 pm
|
29
Colors Day Spirit Week
5th Grade Spring Musical Auditions
5th Grade Spring Musical Auditions
Starts: January 29, 2020
Ends: January 30, 2020
|
30
Little Dribblers Program
Little Dribblers Program
Starts: January 30, 2020
Time: 9:15 am in the SEC Gym
Colors Day Spirit Week
Shiloh Connect
Basketball vs. Farmington ((8G/8B/9G/9B)
Basketball vs. Farmington ((8G/8B/9G/9B)
Starts: January 30, 2020
Time: 4:30 pm
5th Grade Spring Musical Auditions
5th Grade Spring Musical Auditions
Starts: January 29, 2020
Ends: January 30, 2020
|
31
Colors Day Pep Rally
Colors Day Spirit Week
Colors Day
Colors Day Dance
Basketball vs. Huntsville (JVG/JVB/VG/VB)
Basketball vs. Huntsville (JVG/JVB/VG/VB)
Starts: January 31, 2020
Time: 4:30 pm
|
1
Basketball vs. Farmington (7G/7B)
Wrestling @ Greenbriar Tournament
Youth Basketball @ Farmington Red
Robotics Competition
|