Cast of 2021/2022 Secondary Musical Beauty and the Beast
The Secondary Cast of “Beauty and the Beast” 2021-2022
Belle: Kidron Romoser
Beast: Wilson Jones
Lumiere: Cooper Hutchinson
Cogsworth: Braden Lymburner
Mrs. Potts: Micayla Jordan
Gaston: Cooper Darr
Lefou: Ben Carlyle
Madame De La Grande Bouche: Maya Scharf
Babette: Jami Grace Eads
Maurice: Ben Griffey
Chip: Brynn Dunaway
Monsieur D’Arque: Landry Ludwig
Story Teller: Melana Thomson (solo, How Does a Moment Last Forever)
Sir Charles Dubois: Eli Brown (finale duet, Beauty and the Beast)
Lady Mary Dubois: Dannica Kennedy (finale duet, Beauty and the Beast)
Prince: Caleb Anderson
Enchantress/Beggar Woman: Eleanor Moore
Silly Girls:
Riley West, Madelyn Sestak, Olivia Grace Silvey, Kaitlyn Rogers,
Anna Kincade, Sunny Shankle, Olivia Yancey, Julianne Senter
Royal Footmans Quartet:
Will Brown*, Ben Hammons*, Clinton Josey*, Brant Fowler*
Ladymaids:
Tori Lombeida*, Blaire Fett*, Jada Goddard*, Hayley Reagor*,
Lexie England*, Savannah Cole*, Katherine Kincade*, Ava Milbrodt*
Narrators (Part of the Village):
Sophia Burasco*, Lizzy Lombeida, Addison Armiger, Lauren McCredy*
Villagers (Speaking or Solo):
Book seller: David Young
Baker: Tyler Braswell*
Aristocratic Lady: Brooklynn Bonanno*
Egg Girl: Rachel Langham*
Lady with a Baby: Aubrey Ward*
Hat Seller: Braden Badger*
Butcher: Jonathan Young
Sausage Curl Girl: Mayci Gilbert*
Milkmaids: Hadley Humphry*, Lizzie Howell*
School Girl Ensemble (Part of the Village):
Ryleigh McClure*, Aubrey Hardesty*, Hannah Munns*,
Clarissa King*, Shannon Cook*, Melania Hernandez*
Silverware Dancers:
Isabella Petrino** (Choreographer), Sophie Duke** (Asst. Choreographer),
Grace Wessels**, Isabella Biehler**, Kate Brown**, Ramsey Riggins**,
Abby Hutchinson, Hannah Brown, Kendal Stively, Kenzi Lee
Feather Duster Dancers:
Ava Anthony (Asst. Choreographer),
Caroline Ramsey, Savana Williams, Rylee Kallesen,
Naomi Benavides, Adalynn Patrick, Sierra Landry, Hannah Kaundart
Villagers:
Fishermen: Hudson Benavides, Cole Glenn
Lady with a Cane: Lauren Jones*
Candle Girls: Julia Campbell, Lily Alexander*
Shepherd Boy: Ace Katzer
Banker: Caleb Cooper
Flower Seller: Jenna Scott*, Carley Langhoff
Scarf Seller: Tessa Sluyter
Village Ensemble:
Presley Kate Stam*, Hayden Sewell*, Ellie Jaspers*, Abi Osmon*,
Cooper McLean*, Kate Duddleston*, Lauren Eldridge*, Hallee Sewell*,
Haven Cole*, Ashlyn Allen*, Cadence King*
Villagers:
Marcela Crawford, Makenzie Oldt, Londyn Landry, Hailey Allen, Aubri Benson, Ian Fraser,
Katie Vo, Lily West, Adelle Blackwell, Ainsley Ridenoure, Lydia Allen
Belle Understudy: Melana Thomson
Beast Understudy: Braden Lymburner
Cogsworth Understudy: Will Brown
*Denotes Cast who will make up the Vocal Company.
**Denotes Dancers who will also be Wolves.