Faculty and Staff

Shiloh Administrative Offices

Ben Mayes 2020
Ben Mayes
President
Katerina Foley 2020
Katerina Foley
Elementary Dean
Shiloh Staff 110420 3161
Keith McDaniel
Secondary Dean
Jeff Conaway 2020
Jeff Conaway
Director of Athletics
Alicia Brown 2020
Alicia Brown
Director of Admissions and Public Relations
Michelle Clark 2020
Michelle Clark
Compliance Coordinator/ Secondary & Athletic Support
Melanie Michaelis 2020
Melanie Michaelis
Communications & Events Coordinator/Athletic Support
Jenny Schisler 2020
Jenny Schisler
Social Media Coordinator/Admissions Support
Kourtney Carnes 2020
Kortney Carnes
Connections Coordinator
Sean Morgan 2020
Sean Morgan
Security Officer
Lance Smalling 2020
Lance Smalling
Director of Technology
Shiloh Staff 110420 3155
Brian Dunaway
Cross Church Director of Communications & Technology
Shiloh Staff 110420 3176
Chase Stepp
IT Associate
Shiloh Staff 110420 3156
Amanda Richardson
Human Resource
Shiloh Staff 110420 3159
Mary Ann Kennedy
Business Office
Shiloh Staff 110420 3157
Christy Lentine
Business Office
Shiloh 2019 49
Mary Primm
Business Office

Elementary (PreK4 - 5th)

Katerina Foley 2020
Katerina Foley
Elementary Dean
Debi Creekmore 2020
Debi Creekmore
Assistant Dean of Pinnacle Hills Elementary
Heather Russell 20
Heather Russell
Dean of Students/Directed Services Coordinator
Jill Smithson 2020
Jill Smithson
Elementary Front Desk/Yearbook
Jennifer Wells 2020
Jennifer Wells
Administrative Assistant
Natalie Hodges
Extended Care Director
Shiloh Staff 110420 3170
Mandy Jones, RN
Nurse
Tina McDonald 20
Tina McDonald
PreK4 - Five Day
Adrien Aldridge 2020
Adrien Aldridge
PreK4 - Five Day
Amanda Standridge 2020
Amanda Standridge
PreK4 - Five Day
Amber Ludwig 2020
Amber Ludwig
PreK4 - Five Day
Becky Chenier 2020
Becky Chenier
PreK4 - Three Day
Melissa. Brunton 2020
Melissa Brunton
PreK4 - Three Day
Stacey Gardner 2020
Stacy Gardner
PreK4 - Five Day Pinnacle Hills
Kristie Dearien 2020
Kristie Dearien
PreK4 - Five Day Pinnacle Hills
Robin McClennon 2020
Robin McLennan
Kindergarten
Crystal Baublits 2020
Crystal Baublits
Kindergarten
Emily Solomon 2020
Emily Solomon
Kindergarten
Katelyn Young 2020
Katelyn Young
Kindergarten
Rachel Hardesty 2020
Rachel Hardesty
Kindergarten Pinnacle Hills
Sheri Acuff 2020
Sheri Acuff
First Grade
Amy Wessels 2020
Amy Wessels
First Grade
Mauree Nantze 2020
Mauree Nantze
First Grade
Jennifer Carpenter 2020
Jennifer Carpenter
First Grade Pinnacle Hills
Randi Perkins 20
Randi Perkins
Second Grade
Sandy Yates 2020
Sandy Yates
Second Grade
Shannon Shores 20
Shannon Shores
Second Grade
Tera Hickman 2020
Tera Hickman
Second Grade Pinnacle Hills
Lori Upton 20
Lori Upton
Third Grade
Anne Ball 20
Anne Ball
Third Grade
Becky Lowe 20
Becky Lowe
Third Grade
Leisa Renauro 2020
Leisa Renauro
Fourth Grade
Karen Arnold 20
Karen Arnold
Fourth Grade
Aaron Bagwell 20
Aaron Bagwell
Fourth Grade
Rebecca Blount 20
Rebecca Blount
Fifth Grade
Lizann Tollett 20
Lizann Tollett
Fifth Grade
Samantha McClain 20
Samantha McClain
Fifth Grade
Kim Darr 20
Kim Darr
Music
Kim Duell 20
Kim Duell
Gifted/Talented Program
Pamela Vaughn 20
Pamela Vaughan
Computers
Lauren McDaniel 20
Lauren McDaniel
Librarian
Asley Yancey 20
Ashley Yancey
Art/PreK4 iPad Labs
LaRhonda Bowerman
LaRhonda Bowerman
Spanish
Jennifer Kelley 2020
Jennifer Kelly
Library/Spanish/Art/Computers/P.E. Pinnacle Hills
Stacey Wisdom 20
Stacey Wisdom
Directed Services Support
Jason Stewart 20
Jason Stewart
Physical Education
Brad Widger 20
Brad Widger
Physical Education
Lynette Washington 20
Lynette Washington
Physical Education

Secondary (6th - 12th)

Shiloh Staff 110420 3161
Keith McDaniel
Secondary Dean
Jacob Gill 20
Jacob Gill
Dean of Students
Kourtney Carnes 2020
Kortney Carnes
Staff Development & Connections Coordinator
Denise Sabatini 20
Denise Sabatini
Secondary Dean/Staff Support
Michelle Clark 2020
Michelle Clark
Secondary Front Desk
Shiloh 2019 27
Holly Slaba
Secondary Front Desk Support
Shiloh Staffs 4
Rhonda Brown
Director of Student Services
Debbie Diehm 20
Debbie Diehm
College and Career Counseling
Amanda Miller 20
Amanda Miller
Registrar
Nathan Bodenstein 20
Nathan Bodenstein
Director of Special Services
Shiloh Staff 110420 3179
Dana Duke
Special Services Coordinator

Business Education Department

Andrew Jordan 20
Andrew Jordan
(Chair) Computer Applications
Heath Petten 20
Heath Petten
Economics
Tyler Weddle 20
Tyler Weddle
Finance
Delores Breeding 20
Delores Breeding
Computer Applications - Computer Science - Accounting
Jamie Beers 20
Jamie Beers
Keyboarding 6-8th Grade

Christian Studies Department

Adam Miller 20
Adam Miller
Worldview Philosophy - 9th Grade Biblical Studies
Eric Michalls 20
Eric Michalls
11th Grade Biblical Studies - 10th Grade Biblical Studies
David McGee 2020
David McGee
8th Grade Biblical Studies
Kim Eads 2020
Kim Eads
7th Grade Biblical Studies
Beth Tollett 2020
Beth Tollett
7th Grade Biblical Studies - 6th Grade Biblical Studies

Fine Arts Department

Dennis Griffin 2020
Dennis Griffin
Choral Music
Stephen Hunt 2020
Stephen Hunt
Band Director
Marilyn Eichelberger 2020
Marilyn Eichelberger
7th/8th Grade Art - Art I - Art II - Art III - AP Art
Shelby White 2020
Shelby White
Drama & Competitive Speaking
Jill Smithson 2020
Jill Smithson
Yearbook

Language Arts Department

Chris Sutterfield 2020
Chris Sutterfield
College Composition I & II - World Literature I & II
Teri Garrison 2020
Terri Garrison
English II - Advanced English II - English IV - Christian Literature
Ryleigh Watson 2020
Ryleigh Watson
English I - Advanced English I - English III
Katey Williams 2020
Katey Williams
8th Grade English/Advanced English - 7th Grade English/Advanced English
Elyse Reece 2020
Elyse Reece
6th Grade English - Advanced 6th Grade English - 7th Grade English
Shelby White 2020
Shelby White
Speech - College Speech
Staci Bodenstein 2020
Staci Bodenstein
Spanish II - Spanish III - Spanish IV
Chris Bryant 2020
Matthew Bryant
Spanish I - Spanish II

Science Department

Jennifer Campbell 2020
Jennifer Campbell
(Chair) Physics I - College Physics I & II
Nick Gleason 2020
Nick Gleason
Chemistry I - College Chemistry I/II
Bailey Boyette 2020
Bailey Boyett
Biology I - AP Biology
Bryan Rooney 2020
Bryan Rooney
Anatomy/Physiology - Health
Madison Hart 2020
Madison Hart
Physical Science
JD Dudley 2020
JD Dudley
Life Science
Corie Lyall 2020
Corie Lyall
6th Grade Science

History Department

Debra Houser 2020
Debra Houser
US History - AP US History - College Government - Government
Lauren Eoff
Lauren Eoff
6th Grade Social Studies - World History - AP World History
Chuck Davis 2020
Chuck Davis
Civics
Denise Bonano 2020
Denise Bonanno
6th Grade Social Studies - 8th Grade US History
Kourtney Carnes 2020
Kortney Carnes
8th Grade AR History
Ashley Henley 2020
Ashley Henley
7th Grade Geography

Mathematics Department

Mark Tyler 2020
Mark Tyler
(Chair) Algebra I - Algebra II - Algebra III/Trigonometry - Quiz Bowl
Brant Breeding 20
Brant Breeding
AP Calculus - College Survey of Calculus - College Algebra - College Trigonometry - Finite Math
Amanda Miller 20
Amanda Miller
Transition to College Math
Josh Salsbury 2020
Josh Salsbury
Algebra II
Luke Dawson
Luke Dawson
Geometry - Advanced Geometry
Josh Barrett 2020
Josh Barrett
Algebra I
Debbie McGee 2020
Debbie McGee
Pre - Algebra - 7th Grade Math
Kim Eads 2020
Kim Eads
6th Grade Math

Physical Education Department

Denise Bonano 2020
Denise Bonanno
9th-12th Grade Physical Education
Chuck Davis 2020
Chuck Davis
7th - 8th Grade Physical Education
Randy Salsbury
Randy Salsbury
6th Grade Physical Education

Athletics Department

Jeff Conaway 2020
Jeff Conaway
Athletics Director - Head Football
Michelle Clark 2020
Michelle Clark
Compliance - Accounts
Melanie Michaelis 2020
Melanie Michaelis
Sponsorships - Communication - Scheduling - Events
Sean Huddleston 20
Sean Huddleston
Head Athletic Trainer
Tyler Weddle 20
Tyler Weddle
Director of Strength and Conditioning
Jacob Gill 20
Jacob Gill
Football
Ashley Henley 2020
Ashley Henley
Football - Head Junior High Football
Josh Barrett 2020
Josh Barrett
Football - Asst. Track
Luke Dawson
Luke Dawson
Football
Josh Salsbury 2020
Josh Salsbury
Football - Head Baseball
Andrew Jordan 20
Andrew Jordan
Football - Asst. Boys Basketball
Brad Widger 20
Brad Widger
Football - Wrestling
Bryan Rooney 2020
Bryan Rooney
Head Girls Basketball
Lynette Washington 20
Lynette Washington
Head Junior High Girls Basketball
Chuck Davis 2020
Chuck Davis
Head Boys Basketball
Heath Petten 20
Heath Petten
Head Track - Head Junior High Boys Basketball
Nathan Bodenstein 20
Nathan Bodenstein
Head Girls Volleyball
Denise Bonano 2020
Denise Bonanno
Head Soccer - Head Junior High Volleyball Coach
Bailey Boyette 2020
Bailey Boyett
7th Grade Volleyball Coach
Jamie Beers 20
Jamie Beers
Assistant Basketball - Assistant Golf
Eric Michalls 20
Eric Michalls
Head Golf Coach
JD Dudley 2020
JD Dudley
Head Tennis - Asst. Baseball
Randy Salsbury
Randy Salsbury
Asst. Baseball
Chris Sutterfield 2020
Chris Sutterfield
Asst. Cross Country
Jenny Schisler 2020
Jenny Schisler
Asst. Cross Country
Melanie Michaelis 2020
Melanie Michealis
Director of Cheer - Head Junior High Cheer - Competitive Teams
Melissa. Brunton 2020
Melissa Brunton
Head Cheer - Competitive Teams
Shiloh Staffs 4
Rhonda Brown
Asst. Cheer - Competitive Teams